Privacy policy

We take data security very seriously and are committed to providing a service that treats your data securely and responsibly.

Introduction and terms

1. Introduction

The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, TKG 2003).

With the operation of our website www.form.taxi (hereinafter referred to as "website") and the associated online service for form submission, we process personal data. These are treated confidentially by us and processed in accordance with the applicable laws - in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). With these data protection provisions, we want to inform you which personal data we collect from you, for what purposes and on what legal basis we use it and, if applicable, to whom we disclose it. In addition, we explain which rights you have to protect and enforce your data protection.

2. Terms

The privacy policy contains technical terms that are in the GDPR. For your better understanding, we want to explain these terms in simple terms in advance:

Personal data

"Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable person (Art. 4 No. 1 GDPR). Information of an identified person can be, for example, the name or the e-mail address. However, personal data is also data for which the identity is not immediately apparent, but can be determined by combining one's own information or that of others and thus learning who the person is. A person becomes identifiable, for example, by providing his or her address or bank details, date of birth or user name, IP addresses and/or location data. Relevant is all information that in any way allows a conclusion to be drawn about a person.

Processing

A "processing" is understood by Art. 4 No. 2 GDPR. This applies in particular to the collection, recording, organization, arrangement, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure, transmission, dissemination or other form of making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure or destruction of personal data.

Contact Information

3. Responsible for data processing

wrkt*biz Reinhard Söllradl, 4070 Eferding - Austria, support@form.taxi

Processing

4. Scope of processing

Your data will be processed exclusively by us and will not be sold, lent or passed on to third parties. If we use the help of external service providers for the processing of your personal data, this is done within the framework of a so-called order processing, in which we as the client are authorized to issue instructions to our contractors. If further external service providers are used for individual processing operations listed, they will be named there. For the operation of the website and the online service, we use the external service provider "ALL-INKL.COM" with the data center location Dresden/Germany for hosting. Further information about the data center and its security standards can be found at https://all-inkl.com/info/unternehmen/. A data transfer to third countries does not take place and is not planned. I will provide information about exceptions to this principle in the processing operations described below.

5. Processing operations on our website

Within the Website, we process the personal data from you listed in detail below. We only process data from you that you actively provide on the website (e.g. by filling out forms) or that you provide automatically.

Provide the website

Each time you visit the website, we automatically collect information that your browser transmits to our server. This information is also stored in the so-called log files of our system. This is the following data:

  • IP address

  • Date and time of the request

  • Time zone difference from Greenwich Mean Time

  • Content of the request (specific page)

  • Access status/HTTP status code

  • Amount of data transferred in each case

  • Website from which the request comes

  • Name, language and version of the browser software

  • Operating system and its version

The processing is done to enable the website to be accessed and to ensure its stability and security. The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected.

Contact form and contact by email

When contacting us by e-mail or via a contact form on this website, the data you provide will be stored by us in order to process your request. We delete the data accruing in this context after the storage is no longer necessary, or the processing is restricted if there are legal retention obligations.

Web analytics with Matomo

The web analytics service Matomo is used to analyze and regularly improve the use of our website. The statistics obtained allow us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. The legal basis for the use of Matomo is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f GDPR.

The information collected is stored on a server within the European Union. No cookies are used for the operation of Matomo. Your IP address is processed in Matomo in a shortened form. A direct personal reference can thus be excluded. The IP address transmitted by your browser via Matomo is not merged with other data collected by us.

The Matomo program is an open source project. Information from the third-party provider on data protection is available at https://matomo.org/privacy-policy/.

6. Processing in the online service

The following personal data may be collected for the operation and use of our online service:

  • Login data to the administration panel (email address and password).
  • Log of your executed program actions
  • Details of your web forms (title, recipient addresses)
  • Contents of the received form submissions

We delete the data accruing in this context after storage is no longer necessary, or processing is restricted if there are legal obligations to retain data. The contents of the form submissions are stored for a maximum of 1 year.

Email transfer with Mailgun

Our service uses the services of Mailgun Technologies for the transmission of emails such as form submissions and notifications. Mailgun is a service that organizes and analyzes email sending. The data provided for the purpose of transmitting emails are stored and processed on the servers of Mailgun secured data centers located exclusively in the European Union. The data processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR). For more information, please refer to Mailgun's privacy policy at: https://www.mailjet.de/privacy-policy/

Anti-Spam-Service hCaptcha

We use the hCaptcha service for spam prevention during form submission. The service is operated by Intuition Machines, Inc, a Delaware US Corporation ("IMI"). hCaptcha is used to determine whether form submissions are made by humans or computer programs. To do this, hCaptcha analyzes the behavior of the website visitor based on various characteristics and information (IP address, duration of visit to website, mouse movements). The analysis is performed automatically and starts when the captcha page is called. The analysis data is forwarded to IMI. The data processing complies with Art. 6(1)(f) of the GDPR (legitimate interest in defense against spam). IMI acts as a data processor in the sense of the GDPR. Further information about hCaptcha and insight into IMI's privacy policy and terms of use, are available at the following addresses: https://hcaptcha.com/privacy/ and https://hcaptcha.com/terms.

7. Cookies

So-called cookies are used for the operation of our administration panel. These are small text files that are stored on your end device with the help of the browser. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit/view the website. For the use of our administration panel and parts of the website, the use of cookies is mandatory for the execution of functions.

  • Cookie for use of the administration panel. (Name: form_taxi..., storage period: 1 month).

Security measures

8. Encryption of data transmission

To protect your personal data from unauthorized access, we have provided the website and online service with an SSL or TLS certificate. This encrypts the communication of data between our server and the end device of the user. You can recognize the active SSL or TLS encryption by a small lock logo, which is displayed on the far left in the address bar of the browser.

Rights

9. Your rights

You are generally entitled to the rights of information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or your data protection rights have otherwise been violated in some way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.


Updated: October 2020